icon-search
icon-search

PRIVACY POLICY


PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT (PDPA)
 

 Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”), DECO2U PLT (Deco2u), via its website https://deco2u.easy.co/ is mindful and committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy.


Collection of Personal Information
 
In order for DECO2U to provide you with our Product and/or Services and to operate in an efficient and effective manner, DECO2U may need to collect relevant personal information from you either manually or by phone or through our website or social media. The personal information collected by DECO2U may be in the form of but is not limited to name, address, bank account details, telephone number, credit card details, business details, marketing data or any other information stipulated by the PDPA.


We will only collect, use, disclose and/or process your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


You agree that all personal data collected and/or processed by DECO2U may include but not be limited to the following purposes:

  • To communicate with you;
  • To inform you of our products and services;
  • To respond to your queries;
  • To send you promotional material;
  • To process applications for and the provision of DECO2U’s Products and/or Services;
  • For marketing purposes and research purposes;
  • For all other purposes incidental and associated with any of the above.


Disclosure to Third Parties
DECO2U may disclose your personal data to our affiliates or third parties that perform services on DECO2U’s behalf and in doing so DECO2U will comply with all applicable laws, regulations and industry standards.


Acceptance of The Policy
 
You are given notice that the Products and/or Services will only be made available to you upon your accepting and expressly consenting to the terms of this Privacy Policy, where such express acceptance and consent shall be evidenced by you clicking or checking or indicating accordingly on the relevant consent portion of the registration forms or such other documents as may be furnished to you.


By so indicating your acceptance of the term of this Privacy Policy, you shall be deemed to have expressly consented to the processing of your personal data by DECO2U or any of its authorized agents, employees, partners and/or contractors for purposes as outlined.


You hereby agree and accept that by registering and/or continuing to use the Products and/or Services, you authorize and consent to your personal data being processed by and where required, disclosed to classes of third parties as identified by DECO2U for the purposes of DECO2U providing the Products and/or Services to you. For the avoidance of doubt, you also hereby explicitly consent to DECO2U processing any sensitive personal data relevant such purposes.


Withdrawal of Consent
 
Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, you may at any time withdraw your consent to DECO2U processing any personal data of yours or to any part or portion of the same by sending to DECO2U at the address set out below a written notice of withdrawal and within the period prescribed under the PDPA. DECO2U shall take all necessary measures to give effect to your withdrawal of consent, to the extent that such withdrawal does not conflict with any of DECO2U’s other legal obligations.


If you do not wish to have your personal data shared with any other party, or if you do not wish to be solicited for products or services offered by DECO2U or any other parties including third parties, kindly inform DECO2U in writing at the communication information as given below.


Correction of Personal Data
 
You may at any time make a written request to DECO2U to correct any personal data of yours that is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or out-of-date and DECO2U shall, upon receipt of your written request for correction(s), take all necessary measures to give effect to such correction(s).


Please direct any requests to withdraw consent or to request access and/or correction to any Personal Data as follows:


Email : admin@deco2u.com.my 


By publishing this policy in this website, DECO2U shall deem our customers and/or clients have already been notified.

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.